Cyndi Lauper
Cyndi Lauper Profile Photo

Cyndi Lauper

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Birth Name
Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper
Birth Date
Jun 22, 1953
Birth Place
Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA
Cyndi Lauper Album Discography
Pop
album / discography

Detour

Sire

Pop
album / discography

Memphis Blues

Downtown

Pop
album / discography

Floor Remixes

Epic Japan

Pop
Pop
Pop
Pop
album / discography

Very Best of Cyndi Lauper

Sony / BMG Import

Pop
Pop
Pop
album / discography

Shine

Sony

Pop
album / discography

Les Indispensables

Sony International

Pop
album / discography

Greatest Collection

Platinum Disc

Pop
album / discography

The Collection

Epic

Pop
album / discography

At Last

Epic

Pop
album / discography

The Essential Cyndi Lauper

Epic/Legacy

Pop
Pop
Pop
album / discography

Feels Like Christmas

Sony Special Products

Pop
album / discography

Best Remixes

Sony International

Pop
album / discography

Wanna Have Fun

Sony Music Special Products

Pop
Pop
album / discography

3 CD Box Set

Sony Mid-Price

Pop
Pop
album / discography

12" Remix Collection

Alex Imports

Pop
Pop
album / discography

True Colors

Potrait

Pop
album / discography

She's So Unusual

Portrait