Cyndi Lauper
Cyndi Lauper Profile Photo

Cyndi Lauper

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Birth Name
Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper
Birth Date
Jun 22, 1953
Birth Place
Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA
Cyndi Lauper Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Henry & Me Nurse Cyndi (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Beat Bebe Markham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Movie Little Johnny's mom - -
Section B Betty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Here and There Nurse #1 (voice) - aka Tamo i ovde (Serbia)
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas Dream - TM aka Martha Stewart's Christmas Dream
The Opportunists Sally Mahon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Happy Prince Pidge TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Life with Mikey Geena Briganti - aka Give Me a Break
Mad About You Marianne Lugasso TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Off and Running Cyd Morse - aka Moon Over Miami
Title Star As Genre Info
Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme Mary (Had a Little Lamb) TM -
The Wall: Live in Berlin Young Pink TM aka Roger Waters: The Wall - Live in Berlin
Title Star As Genre Info
Vibes Sylvia Pickel - aka Vibes: The Secret of the Golden Pyramids