Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Profile Photo

Bruce Willis

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Walter Bruce Willis
Birth Date
Mar 19, 1955
Birth Place
Idar-Oberstein, West Germany
Bruce Willis Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor The Sixth Sense (1999) -
1999 N Best Actor Armageddon (1998) -
1996 N Best Actor Twelve Monkeys (1995) -
1993 N Best Actor Death Becomes Her (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Funniest Male Guest Appearance in a TV Series Friends (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actor - Suspense Unbreakable (2000) -
2000 W Favorite Actor - Suspense The Sixth Sense (1999) -
1999 W Favorite Actor - Sci-Fi Armageddon (1998) -
1999 W Favorite Supporting Actor - Suspense The Siege (1998) -
1998 N Favorite Actor - Suspense The Jackal (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Supporting Actor Pulp Fiction (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) -
1987 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Moonlighting (1985) -
1986 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Moonlighting (1985) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture In Country (1989) -
1988 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Moonlighting (1985) -
1987 W Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Moonlighting (1985) -
1986 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Moonlighting (1985) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Film International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N - Moonrise Kingdom (2012) Edward Norton, Bill Murray, Frances McDormand
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Male Moonrise Kingdom (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Male Performance The Sixth Sense (1999) -
2000 N Best On-Screen Duo The Sixth Sense (1999) Haley Joel Osment
1992 N Best On-Screen Duo The Last Boy Scout Damon Wayans
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Over the Hedge (2006) -
2004 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Rugrats Go Wild! (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Male Movie Star - -
2008 N Favorite Male Action Star - -
2000 W Favorite Motion Picture Star in a Drama - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Worst Actor Death Wish (2018) -
1999 W Worst Actor Armageddon (1998) -
1995 N Worst Actor Color of Night (1994) -
1992 W Worst Screenplay Hudson Hawk (1991) Steven E. de Souza, Daniel Waters, Robert Kraft (story)
1992 N Worst Actor Hudson Hawk (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actor Moonrise Kingdom (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Motion Picture (On 16 October 2006); At 6915 Hollywood Boulevard - -