Bill Pullman
Bill Pullman Profile Photo

Bill Pullman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William James Pullman
Birth Date
Dec 17, 1953
Birth Place
Hornell, New York, USA
Bill Pullman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actor on Television Torchwood: Miracle Day (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - Your Name Here (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series The Sinner (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Actor in a Play "Sticks and Bones" -
2014 N Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play "The Jacksonian" -
2008 N Outstanding Actor in a Play "Peter and Jerry" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Sinner (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Television Feature Film The Virginian (2000) (TV Movie) Daniel H. Blatt (executive producer), Lynn Raynor (producer), Ruth Fainberg (producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -