Bill Pullman
Bill Pullman Profile Photo

Bill Pullman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William James Pullman
Birth Date
Dec 17, 1953
Birth Place
Hornell, New York, USA
Bill Pullman Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Dark Waters - - aka "Dry Run", "Untitled Todd Haynes Project"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Equalizer 2 Brian Plummer - -
Trouble Ben - -
Vice (2018) Nelson Rockefeller - aka "Backseat"
Title Star As Genre Info
Celestina Wayne - -
The Ballad of Lefty Brown Lefty Brown - -
The Sinner Harry Ambrose TV -
Walking Out Clyde - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brother Nature Jerry Turley - aka "Brothers in Law"
Independence Day: Resurgence President Whitmore - aka "Independence Day 2"
LBJ Sen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Ultra Raymond Krueger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cymbeline Sicilius Leonatus - aka "Anarchy"
Red Sky - - -
Ten X Ten Man 60s TV -
The Equalizer Brian Plummer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
May in the Summer Edward - -
Title Star As Genre Info
1600 Penn President Dale Gilchrist TV -
Lola Versus Lenny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bringing Up Bobby Kent - -
Innocent Rusty Sabich - -
Too Big to Fail Jamie Dimon - -
Torchwood Oswald Danes TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kerosene Cowboys Webster - -
Nathan vs. Nurture Arthur TM -
Peacock Edmund French - -
Rio Sex Comedy - - -
The Killer Inside Me Billy Boy Walker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bottle Shock Jim Barrett - -
Nobel Son Max Mariner - -
Phoebe in Wonderland Peter Lichten - -
Surveillance Sam Hallaway - -
Your Name Here William J. Frick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
You Kill Me Dave - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alien Autopsy Morgan Banner - -
Scary Movie 4 Henry Hale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dear Wendy Krugsby - -
Revelations Richard Massey TV -
The Orphan King Jack Bennett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Grudge Peter Kirk - aka The Juon (Japan)
Tiger Cruise Cmdr. Gary Dolan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rick Rick O'Lette - -
Title Star As Genre Info
29 Palms The Ticket Clerk - -
Igby Goes Down Jason Slocumb - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Man Is Mostly Water Parking Fascist - -
Ignition Conor Gallagher - aka Mise à feu (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Lucky Numbers Det. Pat Lakewood - aka Bon numéro, Le (France)
The Guilty Callum Crane - -
The Virginian The Virginian TM -
Titan A.E. Capt. Joseph Korso (voice) - aka Titan: After Earth
Title Star As Genre Info
Brokedown Palace 'Yankee' Hank Green - -
History Is Made at Night Harry Howe/Ernie Halliday - aka Spy Games
Lake Placid Jack Wells - aka Lac Placid (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Zero Effect Daryl Zero - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lost Highway Fred Madison - -
Merry Christmas, George Bailey George Bailey TM -
The End of Violence Mike Max - aka Am Ende der Gewalt (Germany: informal literal title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Independence Day President Thomas J. Whitmore - aka ID4
Mistrial Steve Donohue TM -
Mr. Wrong Whitman Crawford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Casper Dr. James Harvey - -
While You Were Sleeping Jack Callaghan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Favor Peter - aka The Indecent Favour
The Last Seduction Clay Gregory - -
Wyatt Earp Ed Masterson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Malice Andy Safian - -
Mr. Jones Construction Site Foreman - -
Sleepless in Seattle Walter - -
Sommersby Orin Meecham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A League of Their Own Bob Hinson - -
Crazy in Love Nick Symonds TM -
Nervous Ticks York Daley - -
Newsies Bryan Denton - aka Newsboys
Singles Doctor Jamison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bright Angel Bob - -
Liebestraum Paul Kessler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brain Dead Dr. Rex Martin - aka Paranoia
Going Under Capt. Biff Banner - -
Sibling Rivalry Nicholas Meany - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Feet Buck Latham - -
Home Fires Burning Lieutenant Henry Tibbetts TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rocket Gibraltar Crow Black - -
The Accidental Tourist Julian - -
The Serpent and the Rainbow Dennis Alan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spaceballs Lone Starr - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ruthless People Earl Mott - -