Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Profile Photo

Ashley Judd

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Ashley Tyler Ciminella
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1968
Birth Place
Granada Hills, California, USA
Ashley Judd Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actress Bug (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Favorite Actress - Suspense Double Jeopardy (1999) -
1999 N Favorite Actress - Video Kiss the Girls (1997) -
1998 N Favorite Actress - Suspense Kiss the Girls (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Most Promising Actress Ruby in Paradise (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Missing (2012) (TV) -
1996 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special Norma Jean & Marilyn (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy De-Lovely (2004) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Norma Jean & Marilyn (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Female Lead Ruby in Paradise (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Supporting Actress The Locusts (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Female Performance Double Jeopardy (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Drama Kiss the Girls (1997) -