Aqua
Aqua Profile Photo

Aqua

Famous As
Pop-dance band
Birth Name
Joyspeed
Birth Date
Oct 19, 1995
Birth Place
Scandinavia
Aqua Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Selling Album (Foreign or Domestic) "Aquarium" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Breakthrough Video - -
1998 N Best Pop Video - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Radio Dance Act - -
2000 W Best Pop Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best-Selling Scandinavian Artist/Group - -