Anthony Anderson
Anthony Anderson Profile Photo

Anthony Anderson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Anthony Alexandre Anderson
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1970
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Anthony Anderson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Football or Me Peter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beats (2019) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ferdinand Bones (voice) - -
Small Town Crime - - -
The Star Zach the Goat (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barbershop: The Next Cut J.D. - aka "Barbershop 3"
Hot Bot Agent Frazier - -
Slope of the Curve (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
To Tell the Truth Himself - Host TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black-ish Dre TV -
The Town That Dreaded Sundown Wolf Morales - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bizarre Bracket Behavior - VI -
Eating America with Anthony Anderson Himself - Host TV -
Grudge Match Mr. Sandpaper Hands - -
The Little Penguin Pororo's Racing Adventure Fufu (voice) - -
The Power of Few Junkshow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diablo III Additional Monster Effects (voice) VG -
Goat Coach - -
Guys with Kids Gary TV -
Treme Derek Watson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lives of the Saints - - -
Matumbo Goldberg Matumbo Goldberg TV -
Scream 4 Deputy Perkins - -
The Big Year Bill Clemont - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures Ray (voice) - aka "Sammy's avonturen: De geheime doorgang"
The Back-up Plan Playground Dad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Around the World in 50 Years 3D (voice) - -
Matumbo Goldberg Matumbo Goldberg - -
Steppin: The Movie Trevor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Poker Stars Invitational Player TV -
Law & Order Detective Kevin Bernard TV aka Law & Order Prime
Title Star As Genre Info
Def Jam: Icon Troy Dollar (voice) VG -
K-Ville Marlin Boulet TV -
Transformers Glen Whitmann - -
Transformers Glen Whitmann - aka Transformers: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Arthur and the Invisibles Koolomassai (voice: English version) - -
Arthur et les Minimoys Koolomassai - aka Arthur and the Invisibles
Campus Ladies James TV -
Hoodwinked Det. Bill Stork (voice) - -
Scarface: The World Is Yours Drug Dealer (voice) VG -
Scary Movie 4 Mahalik - aka Film de peur 4 (Canada: French title)
The Departed Brown - -
The Last Stand Jay - -
Til Death Cofeld TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hustle & Flow Key - -
King's Ransom Malcolm King - -
The Bernie Mac Show Bryan TV -
The Shield Antwon Mitchell TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London Derek - -
Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle Burger Shack Employee - aka Harold & Kumar Get the Munchies
My Baby's Daddy G - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All About the Andersons Anthony Anderson TV -
Cradle 2 the Grave Tommy - -
Kangaroo Jack Louis Booker - -
Malibu's Most Wanted PJ - -
Scary Movie 3 Mahalik - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barbershop J.D. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Exit Wounds T.K. Johnson - -
Kingdom Come Junior Slocumb - -
See Spot Run Benny - -
Two Can Play That Game Tony - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Momma's House Nolan - aka Big Mamas Haus (Germany)
Me, Myself & Irene Jamaal Baileygates - -
Romeo Must Die Maurice - -
Urban Legends: Final Cut Stan - aka Leyendas urbanas: Corte final (USA: Spanish title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Liberty Heights Scribbles - -
Life Cookie - -
Trippin' Z-Boy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alien Avengers Alley Hood #2 TM aka Welcome to Planet Earth
Title Star As Genre Info
Hang Time Theodore 'Teddy' Brodis TV -