Anthony Anderson
Anthony Anderson Profile Photo

Anthony Anderson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Anthony Alexandre Anderson
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1970
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Anthony Anderson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor - -
2016 N Best Actor - -
2015 N Best Actor - -
2008 N Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series All About the Andersons (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Hustle & Flow (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Musical or Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2019 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2018 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Host in a News, Talk, Reality, or Variety (Series or Special) - Individual or Ensemble 2016 BET Awards (TV Movie) Tracee Ellis Ross
2016 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2015 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Guys with Kids (2012) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order (2008) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order (2008) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order (2008) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series K-Ville (2007) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Hustle & Flow (2005) -
2003 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Barbershop (2002) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Two Can Play That Game (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Ensemble The Departed (2006) Leonardo DiCaprio, Matt Damon, Jack Nicholson
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Male TV Star-Family Show Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy Black-ish (2014) (TV) Laurence Fishburne, Helen Sugland, E. Brian Dobbins
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2019 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Worst Supporting Actor Kangaroo Jack (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) Laurence Fishburne, Tracee Ellis Ross, Yara Shahidi
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Black-ish (2014) (TV) Laurence Fishburne, Tracee Ellis Ross
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Departed (2006) Leonardo DiCaprio, Matt Damon, Jack Nicholson
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Hustle & Flow (2005) Ludacris, Terrence Howard, Isaac Hayes
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Comedy TV Actor Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2018 N Choice Comedy TV Actor Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Choice Comedy TV Actor Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Choice TV Personality To Tell the Truth (2016) (TV) -
2017 N Choice Hissy Fit Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Black-ish (2014) (TV) -
2004 N Choice TV Actor - Comedy All About the Andersons (2003) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actor - Comedy Kangaroo Jack (2003) -