Alex Clare Profile
Alex Clare Profile Photo

Alex Clare

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Alexander George Clare
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1985
Birth Place
Southwark, London, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Too Close" (2012)
Birth Name
Alexander George Clare
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1985
Birth Place
Southwark, London, England
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Westminster Kingsway College
Relation
Amy Winehouse (singer)
Alex Clare Video Gallery

Open My Eyes

video

Hummingbird

video

Three Hearts

video

Sparks (Acoustic)

video

Surviving Ain't Living (Live)

video

Gotta Get Up (Live)

video