Amy Winehouse Profile
Amy Winehouse Profile Photo

Amy Winehouse

Famous As
R&B/soul singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Amy Jade Winehouse
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1983
Birth Place
Enfield, London, England, UK
Famous As
R&B/soul singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Back to Black" (2006)
Birth Name
Amy Jade Winehouse
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1983
Birth Place
Enfield, London, England, UK
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Ashmole School in Southgate, London
  • Attended the Sylvia Young Theatre School in Marylebone, London
  • Attended the BRIT School in Selhurst, London Borough of Croydon, England
Father
Mitchell Winehouse
Mother
Janis Winehouse
Brother
Alex Winehouse
Spouse
Blake Fielder-Civil (former video production assistant, 18-May-07 - 16-Jul-09)
Relation
Tyler James (singer), Joshua Bowman (actor), Reg Traviss (director)
Amy Winehouse Video Gallery

Our Day Will Come

video

Just Friends

video

In My Bed

video

Take the Box

video

Stronger Than Me

video

Love Is a Losing Game

video