Aaron Watson Profile
Aaron Watson Profile Photo

Aaron Watson

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
James Aaron Watson
Birth Date
Aug 20, 1977
Birth Place
Amarillo, Texas, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "The Underdog" (2015)
Birth Name
James Aaron Watson
Birth Date
Aug 20, 1977
Birth Place
Amarillo, Texas, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Randall High School, Amarillo, Texas
  • Attended Abilene Christian University, Abilene, Texas
Spouse
Kimberly
Son
Jack Watson, Jacob Watson
Daughter
Jolee Kate Watson, Julia Grace Watson (passed away just hours after she was born)
Aaron Watson Video Gallery

Old Friend

video

Riding with Red

video

Kiss That Girl Goodbye (Acoustic)

video

Trying Like the Devil

video

To Be the Moon (Lyric Video)

video

July In Cheyenne (Acoustic)

video