Venus Williams
Venus Williams Profile Photo

Venus Williams

Famous As
Professional tennis player
Birth Name
Venus Ebony Starr Williams
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1980
Birth Place
Lynwood, California, USA
Venus Williams Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Sportswoman of the Year - -
2017 N - - -
2016 N Sportswoman of the Year - -
2015 N Sportswoman of the Year - -
2014 N Subway Sportswoman of the Year - -
2013 N Subway Sportswoman of the Year - -
2012 N Sportswoman of the Year - -
2011 N Sportswoman of the Year - -
2010 N Subway Sportswoman of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Female Tennis Player - -
2002 W Best Female Tennis Player - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Female Athlete - -
2011 N Favorite Female Athlete - -