Tim Tebow
Tim Tebow Profile Photo

Tim Tebow

Famous As
Footballer
Birth Name
Timothy Richard Tebow
Birth Date
Jul 14, 1987
Birth Place
Makati City, Philippines
Tim Tebow Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W College Football Player of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Quarterback of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W The outstanding college football player whose performance best exhibits the pursuit of excellence with integrity - -
2007 W The outstanding college football player whose performance best exhibits the pursuit of excellence with integrity - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W The collegiate American football quarterback adjudged to be the best in the United States - -
2007 W The collegiate American football quarterback adjudged to be the best in the United States - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W College Player of the Year - -
2007 W College Player of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Male Athlete - -
2012 W Favorite Male Athlete - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W All-Freshman Team - -
2006 W Freshman of the Week - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W The top collegiate football player - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Male Athlete - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N being Player of the Year in college football - -