Thom Yorke Profile
Thom Yorke Profile Photo

Thom Yorke

Famous As
Rock singer
Birth Name
Thomas Edward Yorke
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1968
Birth Place
Wellingborough, England
Famous As
Rock singer
Popular for
Album "The Eraser" (2006)
Birth Name
Thomas Edward Yorke
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1968
Birth Place
Wellingborough, England
Height
5' 5½
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended University of Exeter, studied Fine Art and English
Brother
Andy Yorke (The Unbelievable Truth lead singer)
Relation
Rachel Owen
Son
Noah (b. February 2001)
Daughter
Agnes (b. October 2004)
Thom Yorke Video Gallery

Unmade (Live from Electric Lady Studios)

video

Open Again (Live from Electric Lady Studios)

video

Bloom (Live from Electric Lady Studios)

video

Everything in Its Right Place (Radio 1 Piano Sessions)

video

Suspirium (Radio 1 Piano Sessions)

video