Taye Diggs
Taye Diggs Profile Photo

Taye Diggs

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Scott L. Diggs
Birth Date
Jan 2, 1971
Birth Place
New Jersey, USA
Taye Diggs Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Actor How Stella Got Her Groove Back (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Ensemble Rent (2005) Rosario Dawson, Idina Menzel, Jesse L. Martin
2000 N Theatrical - Best Actor The Best Man (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Favorite Supporting Actor - Horror House on Haunted Hill (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Song (from movie "Rent" (2005)) "Seasons of Love" Wilson Jermaine Heredia, Anthony Rapp, Jesse L. Martin
2003 W Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Richard Gere, Queen Latifah, Renée Zellweger
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Murder in the First (2014) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Private Practice (2007) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Private Practice (2007) (TV) -
2009 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Private Practice (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Private Practice (2007) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Kevin Hill (2004) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Brown Sugar (2002) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Ally McBeal (1997) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture The Best Man (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite TV Drama Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Catherine Zeta-Jones, Renée Zellweger, Richard Gere
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Chicago (2002) Queen Latifah, John C. Reilly, Denise Faye
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Choice Movie Chemistry Brown Sugar (2002) Sanaa Lathan
2003 N Choice Movie Liplock Brown Sugar (2002) Sanaa Lathan