Tara Strong
Tara Strong Profile Photo

Tara Strong

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Tara Lyn Charendoff
Birth Date
Feb 12, 1973
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Tara Strong Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Achievement in Character Performance - Female Fainaru Fantaji X-2 (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Outstanding Cast Performance Police Guys (2013) Cullen McCarthy, Christine Lakin, Jonathan Bennett
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Voice Acting in a Television Production The Fairly OddParents (2001) -
2004 N Outstanding Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks (2003) -
2001 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Feature Production The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea (2000) -
2001 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Television Production The Fairly OddParents (2001) -
1999 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production The Powerpuff Girls (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks (2003) -