Tamela Mann Profile
Tamela Mann Profile Photo

Tamela Mann

Famous As
Gospel singer, actress
Birth Name
Tamela Jean Johnson
Birth Date
Jun 9, 1966
Birth Place
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Famous As
Gospel singer, actress
Popular for
Album "Gotta Keep Movin'" (2005)
Birth Name
Tamela Jean Johnson
Birth Date
Jun 9, 1966
Birth Place
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Spouse
David Mann (actor, since 9-Jun-88)
Son
David Jr.
Daughter
Tia, Tiffany (step-daughter), Porcia (step-daughter), Sonya (adopted)
Tamela Mann Video Gallery

Help Me (Feat. The Fellas)

video

Help Me (Lyric Video) [Feat. The Fellas]

video

Touch From You

video

Touch From You (Lyric Video)

video

Through It All (Lyric Video)

video

God Provides (Live)

video