Talib Kweli Profile
Talib Kweli Profile Photo

Talib Kweli

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Talib Kweli Greene
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1975
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York City, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Quality" (2002)
Birth Name
Talib Kweli Greene
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1975
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York City, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Studied experimental theater at New York University, New York
Brother
Jamal Greene (younger)
Spouse
Darcel Turner (author), DJ Eque (since 9-May-09)
Son
Amani Fela
Daughter
Diani Eshe
Talib Kweli Video Gallery

Attention Span (Feat. Diamond D & Skyzoo)

video

Far Out Bar Out (Lyric Video) [Feat. Diamond D & A.F.R.O]

video

The Jux (Feat. Maurice Brown)

video

People's Party (Feat. Boots Riley)

video

All of Us (Feat. Jay Electronica & Yummy Bingham)

video

Radio Silence (Feat. Amber Coffman & Myka 9)

video