Steve Zahn
Steve Zahn Profile Photo

Steve Zahn

Famous As
Comedian, actor
Birth Name
Steven James Zahn
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1967
Birth Place
Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Steve Zahn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy/Romance Forces of Nature (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor Rescue Dawn (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Male Rescue Dawn (2007) -
2000 W Best Supporting Male Happy, Texas (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Original Song "That Thing You Do!" from film "That Thing You Do!" (1996) Adam Schlesinger, Tom Everett Scott , Johnathon Schaech
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Happy, Texas (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Captain Fantastic (2016) Kathryn Hahn, Frank Langella, Viggo Mortensen
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Dallas Buyers Club (2013) Matthew McConaughey, Jennifer Garner, Jared Leto
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Dramatic (For his comedic performance) Happy, Texas (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Supporting Actor Rescue Dawn (2006) -