Sara Gilbert Profile
Sara Gilbert Profile Photo

Sara Gilbert

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sara Rebecca Abeles
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1975
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Darlene Conner in "Roseanne" (1988 - 1997)
Birth Name
Sara Rebecca Abeles
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1975
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated with magna cum laude from Yale University in 1997
Father
Harold A. Abeles
Mother
Barbara Crane (nee Cowan)
Brother
Jonathan Gilbert (half-brother, actor, b. 28-Apr-67)
Sister
Melissa Gilbert (half-sister, actress, b. 8-May-64)
Spouse
Linda Perry (musician, since 30-Mar-14)
Relation
Johnny Galecki (actor), Ali Adler (TV producer, 2001 - 2011)
Son
Levi Hank Gilbert-Adler (b. Oct-2004), Rhodes Emilio Gilbert Perry (b. 28-Feb-15)
Daughter
Sawyer Jane Gilbert-Adler (b. 2-Aug-07)