Russell Wilson Profile
Russell Wilson Profile Photo

Russell Wilson

Famous As
Football quarterback
Birth Name
Russell Carrington Wilson
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1988
Birth Place
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Famous As
Football quarterback
Popular for
Named the Pepsi NFL Rookie of the Year in 2012
Birth Name
Russell Carrington Wilson
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1988
Birth Place
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Collegiate School, a preparatory school in Richmond, Virginia
  • Graduated from North Carolina State University in 2010 with a BA in Communication
Father
Harrison Benjamin Wilson III
Mother
Tammy T. Wilson
Brother
Harrison IV (older)
Sister
Anna (younger)
Spouse
Ashton Meem (14-Jan-12 - 2014), Ciara (since 6-Jul-16)
Son
Future Zahir Wilburn (b. 19-May-14, step-son)
Daughter
Sienna Princess Wilson (b. 28-Apr-17)
Russell Wilson Video Gallery

Microsoft Surface: Trusted by the Pros Commercial

video

Levis QB Be Uncommon Commercial

video

Alaska Airlines Training Camp Commercial

video

American Family Insurance Commercial

video

Bose QC25 Headphones Commercial

video