Rory Culkin
Rory Culkin Profile Photo

Rory Culkin

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rory Hugh Culkin
Birth Date
Jul 21, 1989
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Rory Culkin Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Breakthrough Actor Gabriel (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - Mean Creek (2004) Ryan Kelley, Josh Peck, Trevor Morgan
2001 N Best Debut Performance You Can Count on Me (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role - Male Signs (2002) -
2001 N Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role You Can Count on Me (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor The Night Listener (2006) -
2005 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Mean Creek (2004) -
2003 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Signs (2002) -
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Movie or Special - Leading Young Actor Off Season (2001) (TV Movie) -
2001 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor You Can Count on Me (2000) -