Rodney Atkins Profile
Rodney Atkins Profile Photo

Rodney Atkins

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Rodney Allan Atkins
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1969
Birth Place
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Album "If You're Going Through Hell" (2006)
Birth Name
Rodney Allan Atkins
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1969
Birth Place
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Powell Valley High in Speedwell, Tennessee
  • Attended Tennessee Technological University in Cookeville, Tennessee
Mother
Margaret Atkins (adoptive mom)
Spouse
Tammy Jo McDonald (26-Apr-98 - 2012), Rose Falcon (singer, since 10-Nov-13)
Son
Elijah, Ryder Falcon Atkins (b. 14-Dec-17), Scout Falcon Atkins (b. 26-Aug-19)
Rodney Atkins News and Articles
Rodney Atkins Video Gallery

Thank God for You

video

Figure Out You (Riddle) [Lyric Video] (Feat. Rose Falcon)

video

Thank God for You (Lyric Video)

video

What Lonely Looks Like (Lyric Video)

video

Caught Up in the Country (Rehearsals Version)

video

Caught Up in the Country (The Nashville Sessions)

video