Robbie Robertson Profile
Robbie Robertson Profile Photo

Robbie Robertson

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Jaime Royal Robertson
Birth Date
Jul 5, 1943
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Guitarist and primary songwriter of rock group The Band
Birth Name
Jaime Royal Robertson
Birth Date
Jul 5, 1943
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended R.H. King High School in Scarborough, Ontario
Spouse
Dominique Bourgeois (journalist)
Son
Sebastian
Daughter
Alexandra, Delphine
Robbie Robertson Video Gallery

Let Love Reign (Live)

video

Somewhere Down the Crazy River

video

Fallen Angel

video