Richard Gere Profile
Richard Gere Profile Photo

Richard Gere

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Richard Tiffany Gere
Birth Date
Aug 31, 1949
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Julian Kaye in "American Gigolo" (1978)
Birth Name
Richard Tiffany Gere
Birth Date
Aug 31, 1949
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from North Syracuse Central High School in 1967
  • Attended the University of Massachusetts Amherst majoring in philosophy
Father
Homer George Gere
Mother
Doris Anna Tiffany (1942-2016)
Spouse
Cindy Crawford (supermodel, 12-Dec-91 - 1995), Carey Lowell (actress, 09-Nov-02 - 2016), Alejandra Silva (publicist, since 05-Apr-18)
Relation
Penelope Milford (actress, 1971-1878), Priscilla Presley (actress, 1983), Kim Basinger (actress, 1986), Padma Lakshmi (TV host)
Son
Homer James Jigme Gere (b. 6-Feb-00), (b. 2019)
Richard Gere Video Gallery

Orangia Soda Japanese Commercial

video

KappAhl Commercial

video

New Lancia Delta Car Commercial - Tibet

video

Visa Credit Card Credit Commercial - India

video