Rain Profile
Rain Profile Photo

Rain

Famous As
Actor, singer, dancer
Birth Name
Jeong Ji Hoon
Birth Date
Jun 25, 1982
Birth Place
Seoul, South Korea
Famous As
Actor, singer, dancer
Popular for
As Park Il-sun in "I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK" (2006)
Birth Name
Jeong Ji Hoon
Birth Date
Jun 25, 1982
Birth Place
Seoul, South Korea
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
Korean
Sister
Jeong Hanna (younger)
Spouse
Kim Tae Hee (actress, since 19-Jan-17)
Daughter
(b. Oct - 2017)
Rain Video Gallery

Magnetic (Feat. Jackson Wang)

video

Why Don't We (Feat. Chung Ha)

video

Why Don't We (One Take Performance Version) [Feat. Chung Ha]

video

Guardians (Studio Version) [Feat. Sumi Jo]

video

Guardians (Feat. Sumi Jo)

video

Switch to Me (Acoustic Version) [Feat. Park Jin Young]

video