Nathalie Emmanuel Profile
Nathalie Emmanuel Profile Photo

Nathalie Emmanuel

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Nathalie Joanne Emmanuel
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1989
Birth Place
Southern-on-Sea, Essex, England
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Missandei in "Games of Thrones" (2013) (TV)
Birth Name
Nathalie Joanne Emmanuel
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1989
Birth Place
Southern-on-Sea, Essex, England
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended St Hilda's School
  • Attended Westcliff High School for Girls
Sister
Louise Emmanuel (older, singer)
Nathalie Emmanuel News and Articles