Mr. Hudson Profile
Mr. Hudson Profile Photo

Mr. Hudson

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Benjamin Hudson K. McIldowie
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1979
Birth Place
Birmingham, England, UK
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "A Tale of Two Cities" (2007)
Birth Name
Benjamin Hudson K. McIldowie
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1979
Birth Place
Birmingham, England, UK
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended King Edward's School, Birmingham
  • Attended Oxford University
Mr. Hudson Video Gallery

Magic City (Lyric Video) [Feat. Taylor Bennett & Josh Dean]

video

Chicago (Lyrics Video) [Feat. Vic Mensa]

video

Antidote (Lyric Video)

video

Coldplay (Feat. Vic Mensa)

video

Can't Forget You

video

Dancing Thru It

video