Moby Profile
Moby Profile Photo

Moby

Famous As
Electronic musician, singer
Birth Name
Richard Melville Hall
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1965
Birth Place
Harlem, New York City, USA
Famous As
Electronic musician, singer
Popular for
Single "Go" (1992)
Birth Name
Richard Melville Hall
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1965
Birth Place
Harlem, New York City, USA
Height
5' 7.2
Nationality
American
Father
James Frederick Hall
Mother
Elizabeth McBride (nee Warner)
Moby Video Gallery

Natural Blues (Reprise Version) [Feat. Gregory Porter & Amythyst Kiah]

video

My Only Love

video

Too Much Change (Feat. Apollo Jane)

video

Power Is Taken (Feat. D.H. Peligro)

video

Everything Was Beautiful and Nothing Hurt (Remixes Megamix)

video

Ceremony of Innocence (Hyperion Remix)

video