Meryl Streep
Meryl Streep Profile Photo

Meryl Streep

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Mary Louise Streep
Birth Date
Jun 22, 1949
Birth Place
Summit, New Jersey, USA
Meryl Streep Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Let Them All Talk - - -
The Prom Dee Dee Allen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Women (2019) Aunt March - -
The Laundromat Ellen Martin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Little Lies Mary Louise Wright TV -
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Donna - -
Mary Poppins Returns Topsy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Five Came Back Narrator TV -
The Post Kay Graham - aka "The Papers"
Title Star As Genre Info
Florence Foster Jenkins Florence Foster Jenkins - -
Mike Nichols: American Masters Herself - -
Starring Austin Pendleton Herself - -
The Guardian Brothers Narrator (voice) (version: English) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Master Class Maria Callas - -
Ricki and the Flash Ricki Rendazzo - -
Shout Gladi Gladi Narrator (voice) - -
Suffragette Emmeline Pankhurst - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into the Woods The Witch - -
The Giver Chief Elder - -
The Homesman Altha Carter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
August: Osage County Violet Fordham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hope Springs (2012) Kay Soames - aka "Great Hope Springs"
To the Arctic 3D Narrator (voice) - -
Web Therapy Camilla Bowner TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Iron Lady Margaret Thatcher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Higglety Pigglety Pop! or There Must Be More to Life Jennie (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
It's Complicated Jane - -
Julie & Julia Julia Child - -
The Fantastic Mr. Fox Mrs. Fox (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dark Matter Joanna Silver - -
Doubt Sister Aloysius Beauvier - -
Mamma Mia! Donna - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Evening Lila Wittenborn - -
Lions for Lambs Janine Roth - -
Rendition Corrine Whitman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Prairie Home Companion Yolanda Johnson - -
The Ant Bully Queen Ant (voice) - -
The Devil wears Prada Miranda Priestly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Prime Lisa Metzger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events Aunt Josephine - aka Lemony Snicket - Rätselhafte Ereignisse (Germany)
The Manchurian Candidate Eleanor Shaw - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angels in America Rabbi Isidor Chemelwitz TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adaptation Susan Orlean - -
The Hours Clarissa Vaughan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Artificial Intelligence: AI Blue Mecha (voice) - aka A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Title Star As Genre Info
Music of the Heart Roberta Guaspari - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dancing at Lughnasa Kate Mundy - -
One True Thing Kate Gulden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
...First Do No Harm Lori Reimuller TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before and After Carolyn Ryan - -
Marvin's Room Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bridges of Madison County Francesca Johnson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The River Wild Gail - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The House of the Spirits Clara del Valle Trueba - aka Andernes hus (Denmark)
Title Star As Genre Info
Death Becomes Her Madeline Ashton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Defending Your Life Julia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Postcards from the Edge Suzanne Vale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rabbit Ears: The Fisherman and His Wife Storyteller VI -
She-Devil Mary Fisher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Cry in the Dark Lindy Chamberlain - aka Evil Angels
The Tailor of Gloucester Narrator VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ironweed Helen Archer - -
Rabbit Ears: The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher Storyteller (voice) VI -
Rabbit Ears: The Tale of Peter Rabbit Storyteller (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heartburn Rachel Louise Samstat/Forman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Out of Africa Karen Dinesen Blixen - -
Plenty Susan Traherne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Falling in Love Molly Gilmore - -
Little Ears: The Velveteen Rabbit Storyteller VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Silkwood Karen Silkwood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice at the Palace Alice TM -
Sophie's Choice Sophie - -
Still of the Night Brooke Reynolds - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The French Lieutenant's Woman Sarah/Anna - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kramer vs. Kramer Joanna Kramer - -
Manhattan Jill - -
The Seduction of Joe Tynan Karen Traynor - -
Uncommon Women... and Others Leilah TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Holocaust Inga Helms Weiss TV -
The Deer Hunter Linda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Julia Anne Marie - -
Secret Service Edith Varney TM -
The Deadliest Season Sharon Miller TM -