MC Hammer Profile
MC Hammer Profile Photo

MC Hammer

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Stanley Kirk Burrell
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1962
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Please Hammer, Don't Hurt 'Em" (1990)
Birth Name
Stanley Kirk Burrell
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1962
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Castlemont High School in Oakland, California
Spouse
Stephanie Fuller (since 21-Dec-85)
Son
Bobby, Jeremiah, Samuel (b. Sep-2005)
Daughter
A'Keiba, Sarah
MC Hammer Video Gallery

LOOK

video

Pop Yo Collar (Feat. Wee Wee)

video

No Stoppin' Us

video

It's All Good

video

This Is the Way We Roll

video

Do Not Pass Me By (Feat. Tramaine Hawkins)

video