Lyle Lovett Profile
Lyle Lovett Profile Photo

Lyle Lovett

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Lyle Pearce Lovett
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1957
Birth Place
Harris County, Texas, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Lyle Pearce Lovett
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1957
Birth Place
Harris County, Texas, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Klein High School
  • Graduated from Texas A&M University with a BA in German and journalism
Spouse
Julia Roberts (actress, 25-Jun-93 - 22-Mar-95)
Relation
April Kimble (engaged in 2006)
Lyle Lovett Video Gallery

Release Me (Feat. k.d. lang)

video

In My Own Mind

video

Funny How Time Slips Away (Feat. Al Green)

video

If I Had a Boat

video

She's Already Made Up Her Mind

video