Lizzo Profile
Lizzo Profile Photo

Lizzo

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, rapper
Birth Name
Melissa Viviane Jefferson
Birth Date
Apr 27, 1988
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, rapper
Popular for
Album "Lizzobangers" (2013)
Birth Name
Melissa Viviane Jefferson
Birth Date
Apr 27, 1988
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Alief Elsik High School
  • Attended University of Houston
Lizzo Video Gallery

Soulmate (Lyric Video) [Feat. Queer Eye]

video

Adore You (Harry Styles Cover)

video

Cuz I Love You (Lyric Video)

video

Truth Hurts (FanTube Japanese Version)

video

Good as Hell (Second Version)

video

Jerome (Live)

video