Labrinth Profile
Labrinth Profile Photo

Labrinth

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, rapper, record producer
Birth Name
Timothy Lee McKenzie
Birth Date
Jan 4, 1989
Birth Place
Hackney, London, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, rapper, record producer
Popular for
Debut single "Let the Sun Shine" (2010)
Birth Name
Timothy Lee McKenzie
Birth Date
Jan 4, 1989
Birth Place
Hackney, London, England
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Stoke Newington School
Brother
Josh (older, established drummer), Mac1 (older, producer)
Sister
Shezar (older, backing vocalist), Sharrelle (older, backing vocalist)
Labrinth Video Gallery

When I R.I.P. (Euphoria Live Performance)

video

Still Don't Know My Name (Euphoria Live Performance)

video

Forever (Euphoria Live Performance)

video

All for Us (Euphoria Live Performance)

video

Imagination & the Misfit Kid (Animated Short Film)

video

Mount Everest (Vevo Live Performance)

video