Kourtney Kardashian
Kourtney Kardashian Profile Photo

Kourtney Kardashian

Famous As
TV personality, model
Birth Name
Kourtney Mary Kardashian
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1979
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kourtney Kardashian Biography

Few years before starring in the famous reality TV series "Keeping Up with the Kardashians", Kourtney was cast on the failed show "Filthy Rich: Cattle Drive" (2005). She, moreover, also had appeared on the E! Network series "The Simple Life". By the time she and the Kardashian clan appeared on "Keeping up with the Kardashians" in 2007, they family rose to stardom and continued starring on its several spin offs, including "Kourtney and Kim Take Miami" and "Kourtney and Kim Take New York".

Expanding her career beyond reality TV, Kourtney ran her own business. She teamed up with her sisters Kim and Khloe, running a clothing line dubbed "Dash" and releasing a jewelry line. Besides, she and her mother %cKris Jenner% also co-own a children's boutique, Smooch. Additionally, the sisters created a sunless tanner called Kardashian Glamour Tan in 2010. In the same year, the threesome released a book titled "Kardashian Konfidential".

Kourtney is the eldest of four children born to Kris and Robert Kardashian. She was born in Los Angeles, California on April 18, 1979. She began dating Scott Disick in 2006 and they've since had on-off relationship. They are parents to two children; son Mason Dash Disick (b. 2009) and daughter Penelope Scotland Disick (b. 2012). The couple is expecting their third child, due in December 2014.