KJ Apa
KJ Apa Profile Photo

KJ Apa

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Keneti James Fitzgerald Apa
Birth Date
Jun 16, 1997
Birth Place
Auckland, New Zealand
KJ Apa Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Riverdale (2017) (TV) -
2017 W - - -
2017 N Best Younger Actor on a Television Series Riverdale (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Kiss Riverdale (2017) (TV) Camila Mendes
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Male TV Star of 2019 Riverdale (2016) (TV) -
2018 N Drama TV Star of 2018 Riverdale (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Drama TV Actor Riverdale (2016) (TV) -
2018 N Choice Drama TV Actor Riverdale (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Choice TV Ship Riverdale (2016) (TV) Camila Mendes
2017 N Choice Breakout TV Star Star (2016) (TV) -