Joseph Mazzello
Joseph Mazzello Profile Photo

Joseph Mazzello

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joseph Mazzello III
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1983
Birth Place
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Joseph Mazzello Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Jurassic Park (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - Matters of Life and Death (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Simon Birch (1998) -
1996 N Best Young Leading Actor - Feature Film The Cure (1995) Brad Renfro
1994 W Best Youth Actor Co-Starring in a Motion Picture Drama Jurassic Park (1993) -
1993 N Best Actor Under Ten in a Motion Picture Radio Flyer (1992) -
1993 N Best Young Actor Under Ten in a Television Movie Desperate Choices: To Save My Child (1992) (TM) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama Film Simon Birch (1998) -