Jonah Hill
Jonah Hill Profile Photo

Jonah Hill

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jonah Hill Feldstein
Birth Date
Dec 20, 1983
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jonah Hill Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Actor in a Supporting Role The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) -
2012 N Actor in a Supporting Role Moneyball (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actor Moneyball (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Comedy Actor - Film Cyrus (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Musical or Comedy War Dogs (2016) -
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Moneyball (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Duo 22 Jump Street (2014) Channing Tatum
2015 N Best Fight 22 Jump Street (2014) Jillian Bell
2015 N Best WTF Moment 22 Jump Street (2014) -
2014 W Best Comedic Performance The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) -
2014 N Best Fight This Is the End (2013) James Franco, Seth Rogen
2014 N Best On-Screen Duo The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) Leonardo DiCaprio
2012 N Best Comedic Performance 21 Jump Street (2012) -
2008 N Best Comedic Performance Superbad (2007) -
2008 N Breakthrough Performance Superbad (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Movie Duo 22 Jump Street (2014) Channing Tatum
2015 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Moneyball (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Moneyball (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Celebrity - Arts & Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama True Story (2015) -
2014 W Choice Movie Hissy Fit 22 Jump Street (2014) -
2014 N Choice Summer Movie Star 22 Jump Street (2014) -
2014 N Choice Movie Chemistry 22 Jump Street (2014) Channing Tatum
2012 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit 21 Jump Street (2012) Channing Tatum
2012 N Choice Movie Chemistry 21 Jump Street (2012) Channing Tatum
2012 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy 21 Jump Street (2012) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Get Him to the Greek (2010) -
2008 N Choice Comedian - -
2008 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Superbad (2007) -
2007 N Choice Movie: Scream Accepted (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Bromance - Channing Tatum