John Krasinski
John Krasinski Profile Photo

John Krasinski

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Burke Krasinski
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1979
Birth Place
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
John Krasinski Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Quiet Place 2 Lee Abbott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Quiet Place Lee Abbott - -
Jack Ryan Jack Ryan TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Detroit Attorney Auerbach - -
Title Star As Genre Info
13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi Jack - -
Animal Crackers Owen (voice) - -
Born in China Narrator (voice) (version: English) - -
The Hollars John Hollar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aloha John 'Woody' Woodside - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Prophet Halim (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Monsters University Frank McCay (voice) - -
The Wind Rises Honjo (voice: English version) - aka "Kaze Tachinu"
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Miracle Adam Carlson - aka "Everybody Loves Whales"
Nobody Walks Peter - -
Promised Land Dustin Noble - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Something Borrowed Ethan - -
The Muppets Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Away We Go Burt - -
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men Ryan/Subject #20 - -
It's Complicated Harley - -
Monsters vs. Aliens Cuthbert (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Leatherheads Carter Rutherford - aka Verlockendes Spiel, Ein (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
A New Wave Gideon - -
License to Wed Ben Murphy - -
Shrek the Third Lancelot (voice) - aka Shrek 3
Smiley Face Brevin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doogal Additional Voices - -
Dreamgirls Sam Walsh - -
For Your Consideration Paper Badge Officer - -
The Holiday Ben - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Duane Hopwood Bob Flynn - -
Jarhead Corporal Harrigan - aka Jarhead - Willkommen im Dreck (Germany)
The Office Jim Halpert TV aka The Office: US Version
Title Star As Genre Info
Kinsey Ben - -
Taxi Messenger #3 - aka New York Taxi
Title Star As Genre Info
Alma Mater Flea Club Candidate 1 - -
Fighting Still Life Tyler - -