Jidenna Profile
Jidenna Profile Photo

Jidenna

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Jidenna Theodore Mobisson
Birth Date
Apr 5, 1985
Birth Place
Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Classic Man" (2015)
Birth Name
Jidenna Theodore Mobisson
Birth Date
Apr 5, 1985
Birth Place
Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Milton Academy in Milton, Massachusetts in 2003
  • Attended Stanford University in California
Father
Oliver Mobisson
Mother
Tama Mobisson
Jidenna Video Gallery

Zodi (Vevo Live Performance)

video

Sou Sou (Vevo Live Performance)

video

Sufi Woman

video

Worth the Weight (Feat. Seun Kuti)

video

Tribe

video

Boomerang

video