Jennifer Hudson Profile
Jennifer Hudson Profile Photo

Jennifer Hudson

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Kate Hudson
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1981
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Singer, actress
Popular for
Finalist of "American Idol" Season 3
Birth Name
Jennifer Kate Hudson
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1981
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Dunbar Vocational Career Academy in 1999
Father
Samuel Simpson (d. 1999)
Mother
Darnell Hudson Donerson (d. 24-Oct-08)
Brother
Jason Hudson (older, d. 24-Oct-08)
Sister
Julia Hudson (older)
Relation
James Payton (99 - Dec 2007), David Otunga (actor, 12-Sep-08 - Nov-2017, ex-fiance)
Son
David Daniel Otunga Jr. (b. 10-Aug-09)
Jennifer Hudson Video Gallery

I'll Fight

video

Burden Down

video

On Top of the World (Shell Campaign) [Feat. Pixie Lott, Luan Santana, Yemi Alade & Monali Thakur]

video

Remember Me

video

I Still Love You

video

You Will (The OWN song) [Feat. Jennifer Nettles]

video