Jakob Dylan Profile
Jakob Dylan Profile Photo

Jakob Dylan

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jakob Luke Dylan
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1969
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Debut album "Seeing Things" (2008)
Birth Name
Jakob Luke Dylan
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1969
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Father
Mother
Sara Lowndes
Brother
Jesse Dylan (b. 6-Jan-66), Samuel Abraham Dylan (b. 30-Jul-68)
Sister
Maria Lowndes Dylan (b. 21-Oct-61), Anna Leigh Dylan (b. 11-Jul-67), Desiree Gabrielle Dennis-Dylan (b. 31-Jan-85)
Spouse
Paige Dylan (former actress, since 1992)
Son
Levi (b. 1994), James (b. 1998), (b. 2000)
Jakob Dylan Video Gallery

Dedicated to the One I Love (Live) [Feat. Jade Castrinos]

video

Go Where You Wanna Go (Live) [Feat. Jade Castrinos]

video

Something Good This Way Comes

video

Evil Is Alive and Well

video