Iliza Shlesinger Profile
Iliza Shlesinger Profile Photo

Iliza Shlesinger

Famous As
Comedian
Birth Name
Iliza Vie Shlesinger
Birth Date
Feb 22, 1983
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Comedian
Popular for
As Herself / Host in "Excused" (2011 - 2013) (TV)
Birth Name
Iliza Vie Shlesinger
Birth Date
Feb 22, 1983
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Greenhill School, Texas
  • Attended University of Kansas
  • Attended Emerson College in Boston, majored in Film
Iliza Shlesinger Video Gallery

Shark Week (A Stund-Up Comedy)

video

War Paint (A Stund-Up Comedy)

video

This Is Not Happening - Lying Brian (A Stund-Up Comedy)

video