Felicity Jones
Felicity Jones Profile Photo

Felicity Jones

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Felicity Rose Hadley Jones
Birth Date
Oct 17, 1983
Birth Place
Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
Felicity Jones Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Leading Role The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress in a Film Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Lead Actress The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Leading Actress The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W British Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress The Invisible Woman (2013) -
2011 N Best Supporting Actress Albatross (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress A Monster Calls (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Actress Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) -
2015 N Best Actress The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Breakthrough Actor Like Crazy (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W New Hollywood Like Crazy (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N British Actress of the Year The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Hero Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Movie Actress Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) -
2017 N Favorite Butt-Kicker Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) -
2017 N #Squad Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) Forest Whitaker, Diego Luna, Ben Mendelsohn, Alan Tudyk, Donnie Yen, Riz Ahmed, Mads Mikkelsen
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role A Monster Calls (2016) -
2014 N Best Actress in a Leading Role The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actress in a Motion Picture The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role The Theory of Everything (2014) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Theory of Everything (2014) Charlie Cox, Eddie Redmayne, David Thewlis, Emily Watson
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Dramatic Like Crazy (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) -
2015 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama True Story (2015) / The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress The Theory of Everything (2014) -