Elvis Presley Profile
Elvis Presley Profile Photo

Elvis Presley

Famous As
Rock and roll singer, actor
Birth Name
Elvis Aaron Presley
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1935
Birth Place
Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
Rock and roll singer, actor
Popular for
Single "Hard Headed Women" (1958)
Birth Name
Elvis Aaron Presley
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1935
Birth Place
Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Milam Junior High in Tupelo
  • Graduated from Humes High School, Memphis, TN, in 1953
Father
Vernon Elvis Presley
Mother
Gladys Love Smith (d. 14-Aug-58)
Brother
Jessie Garon Presley (his identical twin)
Spouse
Priscilla Ann Beaulieu (1-May-67 - 9-Oct-73)
Relation
Linda Thompson (1973 - 1976), Ginger Alden (1976 - 1977)
Daughter
Lisa Marie Presley (b. 1-Feb-68)
Elvis Presley Video Gallery

The Wonder of You (Starring Kate Moss)

video

I Love You Because (Feat. Lisa Marie Presley)

video

Burning Love

video