Don Johnson Profile
Don Johnson Profile Photo

Don Johnson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Donnie Wayne Johnson
Birth Date
Dec 15, 1949
Birth Place
Flat Creek, Missouri, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Det. James "Sonny" Crockett in "Miami Vice" (1984-1989) (TV)
Birth Name
Donnie Wayne Johnson
Birth Date
Dec 15, 1949
Birth Place
Flat Creek, Missouri, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Wichita South High School, Witchita, Kansas in 1967
  • Graduated from University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas in 1971
  • Attended American Conservatory Theatre, San Francisco, CA
Father
Wayne
Mother
Nell
Brother
Greg, KC
Sister
Deanne (half-sister)
Spouse
Melanie Griffith (actress, (8-Jan-76 - July 1976), 26-Jun-89 - Feb 1996), Kelley Phleger (since 29-Apr-99)
Relation
Patti D'Arbanville (cohabitated, 1981-1985), Barbra Streisand (singer), Jeanne Anderson (actress, engaged, 1996), Jodi Lyn O'Keefe (actress), Tanya Tucker
Son
Jesse Johnson (actor, b. 7-Dec-82), Jasper Breckenridge (b. 6-Jun-02), Deacon Johnson (b. 29-Apr-06)
Daughter
Dakota Johnson (actress/model, b. 4-Oct-89), Atherton Grace Johnson (b. 28-Dec-99)
Don Johnson Video Gallery

Heat Nike Commercial

video

Bavaria Malt Commercial

video

Heartbeat

video