DJ Tiesto Profile
DJ Tiesto Profile Photo

DJ Tiesto

Famous As
Leading trance DJs
Birth Name
Tijs Michiel Verwest
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1969
Birth Place
Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
Famous As
Leading trance DJs
Popular for
Remix of single "Silence" (feat. Sarah McLachlan) from album "Summerbreeze" (2000)
Birth Name
Tijs Michiel Verwest
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1969
Birth Place
Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
Dutch
Relation
Monique Spronk (model), Stacey Blokzijl
DJ Tiesto Video Gallery

Ritual (Alternate Version) [Feat. Jonas Blue & Rita Ora]

video

Ritual (Feat. Jonas Blue & Rita Ora)

video

Feels So Good (Lyric Video) [Feat. Kelli-Leigh & Justin Caruso]

video

Grapevine

video

Affliction (Feat. ZAXX & Olivera)

video

WOW

video