Danny McBride
Danny McBride Profile Photo

Danny McBride

Famous As
Actor, screenwriter, comedian
Birth Name
Daniel Richard McBride
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1976
Birth Place
Statesboro, Georgia, USA
Danny McBride Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - Pineapple Express (2008), The Foot Fist Way (2006) and Tropic Thunder (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Ensemble Up in the Air (2009/I) Jason Bateman, Anna Kendrick, George Clooney
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Comedy Actor - TV Eastbound & Down (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N #WTF Moment This Is the End (2013) Channing Tatum
2009 N Best Fight Pineapple Express (2008) - '3 Way Stoner Fight' Seth Rogen, James Franco
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Eastbound & Down (2009) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Eastbound & Down (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice TV: Breakout Star Male Eastbound & Down (2009) (TV) -