Criss Angel Profile
Criss Angel Profile Photo

Criss Angel

Famous As
Magician, musician
Birth Name
Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos
Birth Date
Dec 19, 1967
Birth Place
Long Island, New York, USA
Famous As
Magician, musician
Popular for
As Himself in TV program "Criss Angel Mindfreak" (2005-2008)
Birth Name
Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos
Birth Date
Dec 19, 1967
Birth Place
Long Island, New York, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from East Meadow High School
Father
John
Brother
Costa, JD (all older)
Spouse
JoAnn Sarantakos (2002 - ?), Shaunyl Benson (since Feb-2015)
Relation
Holly Madison (model, Oct 2008 - Feb 2009), Sandra Gonzalez (engaged in 2011)
Son
Johnny Crisstopher Sarantakos
Criss Angel Video Gallery

Orville Redenbacher Commercial

video

Believe Commercial

video

Mindfreak

video

Houdini Birthday Message

video